PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION


PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION


Terms

This Website is operated by imago.com.ua (hereinafter referred to as ""the Website"") by the sole proprietorship Yanevich,State Register of Individuals - taxpayers and payers of other obligatory charges 3103507325

, an individual entrepreneur who is registered and operates in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine (hereinafter - the Agency).


The Agency is highly respectful of the confidential (personal) information of anyone who has visited the Website, as well as those who use the services provided by the Website; in this context, the Agency strives to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a set of information about an identified or identifiable individual), thereby creating and providing the most comfortable conditions for use of the Webite's services to each user.


This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter referred to as the ""Policy"") sets out the procedure for the Agency to process personal data, the types of personal data that are collected, the purposes of using such personal data, the interaction of the Agency with third parties, security measures to protect personal data, access conditions to personal data as well as, contact information for the user regarding access, modification, blocking or deletion of their personal data and addressing any questions that you may have considering practice on the protection of personal data.


Collection and use of personal data

The owner and manager of personal data of users of the Website is sole proprietorship Yanevich N.Ya.


When using the Website services by the Agency, the Agency processes the user's data, namely:


- data provided by the user both when filling in the registration forms and in the process of using the services;


- cookies;


- ip-addresses;


- settings of Internet browsers (User-agent).


The Agency collects only those personal information (such as your name and surname, email address, contact number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that is knowingly and voluntarily provided by you as a data subject for purposes of use services of the Website, which, as required by legislation, is the consent of the data subject to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing in this Policy.


When you visit the Webite, all logins to the system are recorded. Other user traffic information is not processed or stored.


Please note: The Agency is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information required exclusively to fulfill the request of the data subject. In any case, when optional information is requested, the user will be notified at the time such information is collected.


The Agency does not collect any information that is subject to legal requirements, such as racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties or trade unions, criminal convictions, or sentencing to criminal penalties, as well as data relating to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data").


The Agency collects statistics on site visits. The information may include information about connections, traffic, the user's browser, as well as the date, time, duration of Internet browsing and time on the Website.

The purposes of using personal data


Your personal data is used for the purpose of providing Internet services of the Webite, exchange of information / news, relations in the sphere of advertising and communication in accordance with and in compliance with the laws of Ukraine, including, but not exclusively: ""On protection of personal data"", ""On ratification of the Convention on the protection of individuals with regard to the automated processing of personal data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention on the protection of individuals with regard to the automated processing of personal data with regard to supervisory authorities and cross-border flows of data "","" About information "","" About advertising "","" About telecommunications "","" About protection of information in information and telecommunication systems "","" About state support of mass media and social protection of journalists "", and also in accordance with the Rules of use of the site and other acts that regulate the activities of the Company.


Period of storage of personal data


Personal data are stored for no longer than is necessary according to the purpose of their processing.


After the data subject ceases to be a user of the Website by deleting his account on the Website, his personal data are automatically deleted as well.


Use of cookies


A cookie is a text file or files containing a small amount of information that is sent to the web browser and is stored on the user's device. Such devices may include a computer, mobile phone, or other device by which a user visits the Website.


Cookies can be eternal (they are called persistent cookies) and stored on your computer until the user deletes them or temporary (such cookies are called session cookies), they are only stored until the browser closes. Besides this, cookies are divided into main (set directly by the visited site) and third-party (set by other websites).


Importantly:

when you re-visit the Site, the cookie data is updated;


in most cases, the web browser defaults to automatically store cookies on the user's device;


disabling cookies may restrict access to published material and / or the malfunctioning of the Website's services.


The Agency takes care of its users and tries to make its stay on the Website as comfortable as possible. To do this, the Company must analyze the user's behavior, preferences and interests using cookies. Such analysis will help the Company to improve the experience of interaction with the Site, to determine the most convenient interface and navigation of the Service.


According to the International Chamber of Commerce classification, the Agency uses the following categories of cookies:


Strictly Required Cookies - Required to navigate a user through a web page and when using certain services, such as accessing secure pages, logging in and authorizing, searching the Webite. Also, remember the user's previous actions when going to the previous page in the same session.


Exploiting browser cookies - aggregate information about how the Website is used. This data is stored on the user's device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data include the following metrics: time spent on the Website, most frequently visited pages, understanding which sections and services of the Site were most interesting to the user, how effective a particular advertising and / or marketing campaign is, etc.


All information collected through operational cookies is intended for statistical and analytical purposes. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties who have permission from the web property and exclusively for the purposes mentioned above.


Functional cookies - Used to save settings or configurations stored on the user's device between web browser sessions. Examples of such metrics include the following metrics: username, profile photo, commented information, language version of the Webite, location, information about whether any information or preferences were previously provided to the user, and other settings for the Site .


These cookies also allow users to watch videos, participate in interviews (surveys, polls) and interact with social networks.


To make the experience more enjoyable when you visit the Website, these cookies store the information provided by the user, increasing the effectiveness of your site interaction.


Third-party cookies and analytics services


For prompt delivery, better quality display and detailed content analysis on the Website, the Agency uses services owned by other third-party companies such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Alphabet Inc., Gemius and others.


The following are examples of companies that may use cookies on a user's device while working on the Webite.


Please note that the Website cannot affect the cookies used by these services. You can find out all the necessary information about their use by visiting the appropriate resource.


Google Analytics Terms of Use - http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html


Managing cookies:


The main web browsers (listed below) are configured to accept cookies automatically. To disable them, use the help feature in your browser. You can call the help via the menu or by pressing the F1 button.


Microsoft Edge - https://privacy.microsoft.com/en/privacystatement


Mozilla Firefox - https://www.mozilla.org/privacy/websites/#cookies


Google Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=...


Opera - http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/en/cookies.htm...


Safari for macOS - https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US


Importantly:


Configuration of cookie settings for mobile web browsers may vary;


it is worth reminding that full use of the Webite is available only when using cookies;


disabling cookies may limit the access to the content and the malfunctioning of the Site's services.


To contact the Agency regarding the use of cookies, please send an email to smm.imago@gmail.com

.

If the user does not include the use of cookies or deliberately removes all cookies from his / her web browser, then the user will be offered to re-enable and use the cookies upon further visit to the Website.


User information obtained through cookies is not for sale or publicly available and is owned by the property company.


Interaction of the Website with other resources


When used by a user of the services, the pages of the Webite may contain codes of other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these online resources may receive and process information about your visiting these pages, as well as other information transmitted by the user's browser. Such Internet resources can be:


banner delivery systems (such as DoubleClick for Publishers, Admixer, AdRiver, etc.)


social network plugins (such as Discus, Facebook, Twitter, Google+).


The use of these Agency services is necessary for rapid analysis of site visits, internal and external evaluation of Website traffic, depth of views, user activity. The Agency does not store or process data obtained from these services.


Accordingly, if for any reason the user does not want these services to gain access to his personal data, the user may, at his own request, log out of his account or profile, clear cookies (through his browser).


Interaction of the Company with third parties regarding personal data


The Agency does not transfer personal data to third parties, except where such transfer is required by law, at the request of the data subject or in other cases set out in this Policy. The Agency understands that personal information is of value and inalienable content, including the personal non-property rights of any individual, and therefore takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users, voluntarily and knowingly transmitted by the latest Agency.


The Site may link to other websites (for informational purposes only). When you link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such sites. The Agency therefore recommends that you review the privacy policies and personal information of each website before transmitting any personally identifiable information that may identify you.


Privacy of the activity of the subject of personal data on the Site


Activity (traffic) information on the Site by users passing through the network or the user's email is protected by law. That is, the Agency does not in any way or in any method violate the secrecy of the ""activity"" of the user when using the latest services of the Site.



Protection of personal data


The Agency applies generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite its best efforts, the Agency cannot guarantee absolute protection against any threats that occur outside the Agency's regulation.


The Agency shall ensure that all relevant confidentiality obligations and technical and organizational security measures are in place to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage.


The Agency shall only provide access to information and personal data to authorized employees who have consented to the confidentiality of such information and data as required by the Agency.


Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the data subject or his authorized person is permitted in cases specified by law and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic well-being and human rights.



Conditions of access to personal data


The order of access to the third party personal data is determined by the terms of the consent of the user, provided by the owner of the personal data for the processing of this data, or in accordance with the law.


The user has the right to receive any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, provided that his name, surname and place of residence (location) and details of the document, identifies the individual who submits the request, except the cases, set by law.


User access to information about himself is free of charge.


Deferral of a user's access to their personal data is not allowed.


Deferral of access to the personal data of third parties is allowed if the required data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. In this case, the total term of resolving the issues raised in the request may not exceed forty-five calendar days.


The deferral notice shall be brought to the attention to the third party who made the request, in writing explaining the procedure for appealing the decision.


The decision to postpone or refuse access to personal data may be appealed to the Ombudsman or the court.


Rights of the subject of personal data


The Agency brings to your attention your rights as a data subject, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine ""On Protection of Personal Data"", namely:


- to know about the sources of the collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of the personal data, or to give the relevant instruction to receive this information by authorized persons, except in cases established by law;


- receive information about the conditions of access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to whom his personal data is transferred;


- access to their personal data;


- to receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases stipulated by law, the answer as to whether his personal data are processed, and to receive the contents of such personal data;


- make a reasoned request to the holder of personal data with objection to the processing of their personal data;


- make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data, if such data is processed illegally or is unreliable;




- to protect their personal data from unauthorized processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or delayed provision, as well as protection against the provision of information that is inaccurate or degrading the honor, dignity and goodwill of the physical persons;


- to complain about the processing of their personal data to the Ombudsman or to the court;


- apply remedies in case of violation of the legislation on protection of personal data;


- make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to process their personal data when giving consent;


- withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;


- to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;


- to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for it.


To update, access, modify, block or delete your personal data, withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data provided to you by the Agency in accordance with this Policy, or in the event of any comments, requests or claims regarding your personal data, which are processed by the Agency, please contact the Agency by e-mail at smm.imago@gmail.com or write a letter to: 79031, Ukraine, Lviv, str. Stryyska, 202.


Changing the Policy


These Policies may be amended periodically and without prior notice to the user, including changes to legal requirements.


In the event of significant changes to this Policy, the Agency will post a notice on the Website and indicate the effective date of these changes. If you do not refuse to accept them in writing within the stated timeframe, you will agree to the corresponding changes to the Policy.


Please review the Policy from time to time to stay abreast of any changes or additions.


OUR CONTACTS
Phone: +38 067 680 18 19
E-mail: smm@imago.lviv.ua
Address: I. Svientsitskoho Street, 5 Lviv, UKRAINE
Made on
Tilda